Products
4 port 1550nm EDFA
4 port 1550nm EDFA
VAT-EY419D EDFA series is mainly used in AM CATV, Digital CATV and FTTX PON. It is a high-power multi-port output fiber amplifier with a gain spectrum bandwidth of 1540~1563nm.
1550nm Mini Optical Transmitter
1550nm Mini Optical Transmitter
VT-1510MI indoor optical transmitter is a 1550nm optical wavelength RF signal transmission device in HFC broadband transmission network. The product adopts the direct light intensity modulation method, the lower working input RF signal level requirements,
Fusion Splicer AI-8C
Fusion Splicer AI-8C
6s seconds splicing, 15 seconds heating 6 motor, core alignment The toolbox comes with a stool to facilitate the construction workers Lighting for splicer, convenient for night operation Battery press & remove, easy to remove the battery
1GE SFU XPON ONU
1GE SFU XPON ONU
WK-3801 is a realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed to meet the FTTH ultra-wideband access needs of home and SOHO users. IT supports NAT/firewall and other functions.
2 PON EPON OLT
2 PON EPON OLT
WK-OLT-2P can support 2 EPON PON GE ports and connect 128pcs ONU at most (by 1:64 splitting ratio), and provides 2 uplink GE electric slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.
4 PON GPON OLT
4 PON GPON OLT
WK-OLT-4PG GPON OLT completely meet relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN, which is 1U rack-mounted device with1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink optical ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 4 GPON ports
1U 8 port CATV Amplifier EDFA
1U 8 port CATV Amplifier EDFA
VAT-EY819D EDFA series is mainly used in AM CATV, Digital CATV and FTTX PON. It is a high-power multi-port output fiber amplifier with a gain spectrum bandwidth of 1540~1563nm.
Optical Receiver
Optical Receiver
VR-860AE outdoor optical receiver is a new design utility-type CATV network product. It uses GaAs MMIC amplify module, to make sure the network design target and actual working ability, through reasonable circuit and design,
1550nm Internal Optical Transmitter
1550nm Internal Optical Transmitter
VTA-1510D indoor series optical transmitter is an externally modulated optical transmitter using a 1550nm DFB laser. It uses a highly linear and low noise distributed feedback laser (DFB) and self-developed pre-distortion processing technology to ensure e
1550nm high power optical amplifier-2U 8 port EDFA
1550nm high power optical amplifier-2U 8 port EDFA
VAT-EY820D EDFA series is mainly used in AM CATV, Digital CATV and FTTX PON. It is a high-power multi-port output fiber amplifier with a gain spectrum bandwidth of 1540~1563nm.
1GE+WiFi GPON ONU
1GE+WiFi GPON ONU
WK-3801W is a realtek chipset Mini GPON routing ONU modem designed to meet the FTTH ultra-wideband access needs of home and SOHO users.
4 PON EPON OLT
4 PON EPON OLT
WK-OLT-4P supports 4 EPON PON GE ports, 4GE(copper)and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink. It can connect ONU up to 256pcs at splitting ratio. With powerful switch modules built-in, EPON OLT FD1104S supports full-duplex forwarding
 1234567...8